AK26022650
Location: Palmer
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 03/14/2026 at approximately 2219 hours, AST received a call of a suicide in the area of Knik River Rd in the Butte. Investigation revealed that Svetlana Blinkovskaya, age 37, had committed suicide. SME responded and retrieved Svetlana for an autopsy. NOK have been notifiedPosted on 3/14/2026 6:32:54 AM by DPS\atbelliston