AK26022702

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving While Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 3/14/2026 at approximately 0240 hours, Hal Dimarchi, age 29 was arrested for driving while under the influence, Misconduct Involving Weapons 3, and Misconduct Involving Weapons 4. Dimarchi was remanded to FCC without further incident.

Posted on 3/14/2026 9:07:12 AM by DPS\ajrenner