AK26022772
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On March 14, 2026, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in the North Pole area for a deceased person. The investigation is ongoing, but no foul play is suspected.
Posted on 3/15/2026 7:42:32 AM by DPS\jldreher