AK26022797
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault in the Fourth Degree / Assault in the Presence of a Child
Dispatch Text:
On 03-14-26 at approximately 1442 hours, AST received a report of an active disturbance in Palmer. AST responded and investigation revealed that Dillon Turner (22-year-old male) had committed the crimes of Assault in the Fourth Degree and Assault in the Presence of a Child. AST arrested Dillon and remanded him at MSPT where he was held per the bail schedule.
Posted on 3/14/2026 5:34:00 PM by DPS\cataratko