AK26022946

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2026, Troopers were dispatched to the area of McGrath Road and Kismet Court in Fairbanks with reports of a single-occupant vehicle collision. Through investigation, it was determined that the driver of the vehicle, identified as Joshua Michael Evans, age 36 of Fairbanks, had been driving while under the influence of an alcoholic beverage or intoxicating liquor. He was arrested and remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 3/15/2026 5:08:39 AM by DPS\wpmiller