AK26023069

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 3/15/2026, Troopers responded to a family disturbance in North Pole near Larix Drive. An investigation revealed probable cause for assault in the fourth degree, interference with the report of a DV crime, and assault in the presence of a child. Ayla Dowel (18) was arrested and remanded to FCC. 

Posted on 3/15/2026 11:58:36 PM by DPS\kdanderson