AK26023154
Location: Big Lake
Type: Felony DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 3/16/26, at approximately 0010 hours, a vehicle driving on Big Lake Road was stopped for speeding. Investigation showed that the driver of the vehicle, Kayuqtuq Oomittuk, age 37 of Palmer, was driving under the influence of alcohol. Kayuqtuq was arrested for felony DUI and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held without bail due to his prior convictions of DUI.Posted on 3/16/2026 4:40:59 AM by DPS\cdmertens