AK26023163
Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 03/16/2026 at approximately 0201 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence in Big Lake reference a domestic disturbance. Upon arrival, Troopers noticed obvious injuries to a household member. Investigation revealed Aimee Bretey, age 53 of Big Lake, had caused injury to a household member. Aimee was arrested for DV Assault 4 and Unlawful Contact 2 and remanded at MSPT with no bail.Posted on 3/16/2026 6:08:33 AM by DPS\bmkadow