AK26023166

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 03/16/2026, a Trooper initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling eastbound on Geist Road due to a non-functional headlight. Upon making contact with the driver, Jena Sharae Harding, age 40 of Fairbanks, it was determined through investigation that she was operating while under the influence of alcohol. She was placed under arrest and remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 3/16/2026 7:37:30 AM by DPS\wpmiller