AK26023173

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 3/16/26 at approximately 0317 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. AST responded and investigation revealed that Silvano Viveiros Jr, age 31 of Anchorage, assaulted a family member and drove while intoxicated. Silvano was arrested and remanded to MSPT for Assault 3 DV, Assault 4 DV, and DUI.

Posted on 3/16/2026 8:17:57 AM by DPS\lefarrelly