AK26023229
Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 03/16/26 at approximately 0830 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Brandon Stevens, age 43, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Theft in the Second Degree. Stevens was served with the warrant while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Stevens has no bail and is remanded to serve sentence.Posted on 3/16/2026 2:47:11 PM by DPS\mtshelley