AK26023271
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On March 17, 2026, at approximately 0100 hours, AST responded to a residence in Wasilla in an attempt to locate Amy Padie, age 43 of Wasilla, on multiple outstanding warrants. Amy was arrested along with William Boardman, age 51 of Eagle River, who also had outstanding warrants for his arrest. Both were remanded on their warrants and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial.Posted on 3/17/2026 6:19:40 PM by DPS\cdmertens