AK26023522
Location: Homer
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On March 17th, 2026 at approximately 2350 hours, the Alaska State Troopers saw a vehicle traveling at a high rate of speed near mile 163 of the Sterling Highway. Subsequent investigation resulted in the arrest of Michael Hattingh, age 35 of Big Lake, for one count of DUI. Michael was remanded to the Homer Jail.
Posted on 3/17/2026 3:03:06 AM by DPS\jshilario
Posting Section: A Detachment