AK26023687

Location: Big Lake
Type: Warrant Arrest x2

Dispatch Text:

On 3/31/2026, at approximately 1635 hours, the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop at Lakes Blvd near Beaver Lake Road in Big Lake. The driver was identified as Gavin Mciver, age 30 of Big Lake. Investigation revealed that Gavin had two outstanding warrants for his arrest. Gavin was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $2,000 bail.

Posted on 3/31/2026 6:19:28 PM by DPS\hcmckenney