AK26023689

Location: Boney Court House
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/18/26 at approximately 1204 hours, AST received a report of an arrest warrant in Veterans Court at the Boney Courthouse. The individual was identified as Ryan Groff, 26, of Anchorage. He was taken into custody without incident and processed/remanded to the Anchorage Jail.

Posted on 4/5/2026 4:36:13 PM by DPS\tranderson

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services