AK26023706

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2026 at approximately 1830 hours, the Alaska State Troopers observed Seyran Andreasyan on a property near E. Preservation Drive. Seyran held a felony warrant for Burglary 1st degree and Theft 2nd degree. Upon contact Seyran fled on foot. Seyran was apprehended by Troopers with the assistance of dual purpose K9 Lavi. Seyran was transported to Mat-Su Regional Medical Center for a K9 bite to the hamstring, subsequently discharged. Seyran was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded. Bail was set at $25,000 c/p.

Posted on 3/22/2026 11:38:52 PM by DPS\shsutton