AK26023918

Location: Delta Junction
Type: New Owner Secure Transfer of Title

Dispatch Text:

On March 17, 2026, at approximately 2208 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop for multiple equipment violations in the area of Delta Junction. The driver, Michelle Huddleston, age 55 of Delta Junction, was contacted. Investigation resulted in Huddleston being issued a misdemeanor summons for New Owner to Secure Transfer of Registration/Title. She was additionally issued two other minor offense citations.  

Posted on 3/17/2026 11:54:20 PM by DPS\melopezmartinez