AK26023928

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/18/2026, AST Dispatch in Fairbanks received a report of a domestic violence assault in the Sheep Creek area of Fairbanks. Troopers responded to the residence and contacted the suspect, 50-year-old Edie Solomon, who was attempting to leave the area. After speaking with the victim and completing the investigation, Solomon was placed under arrest for Assault in the Fourth Degree and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/18/2026 6:31:09 AM by DPS\kckelly