AK26023961
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Theft
Dispatch Text:
On 03/18/2026, at approximately 06:07, Fairbanks AST Dispatch received a report from Speedway Express Gas Station regarding a theft. Staff reported that an unidentified male suspect stole merchandise valued at approximately $20.
Anyone with information that may assist in this investigation is asked to contact Alaska State Troopers at 907-451-5100.
Posted on 3/18/2026 7:42:39 AM by DPS\kckelly