AK26023979
Location: North Pole
Type: VCOR, Unlawful Contact
Dispatch Text:
On March 18, 2026, at approximately 0605 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of violating conditions of release. Investigation revealed that Cherie Forness committed the offense of Unlawful Contact 1 and VCOR. Cherie was contacted and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 3/18/2026 11:48:53 AM by DPS\jldreher