AK26024040

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/18/26 AST received a report for a welfare check in the Horizon area. Through investigation Valerie Robinson was placed under arrest for warrants which included failure to appear - DUI $1,000, failure to appear - larceny $1,000, and Criminal Trespass $250. She was remanded to MSPT with a bail of $2250.

Posted on 3/18/2026 5:57:48 PM by DPS\mcquick