AK26024057

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Driving While License Revoked

Dispatch Text:

On 3/18/26 at approximately 1058 hours, Anchor Point AST took the report of a motor vehicle collision – damage only near the south intersection of the Old Sterling Highway and the Sterling Highway. Troopers arrived on scene and determined the at fault driver was Demetria A. Lugo-Sena (35 YOA) of Anchor Point. AST confirmed with dispatch and APSIN that Lugo-Sena’s license is revoked for refusal. Lugo-Sena was issued a misdemeanor citation for DWLR with a court date set for a later date.

Posted on 3/18/2026 4:09:08 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment