AK26024146
Location: Glennallen
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 03/18/2026 at approximately 1454 hours Glennallen AST responded to a single vehicle roll over at approximately Mile 177 of the Glenn Highway. The driver and sole occupant of the vehicle was transported by EMS for suspected minor injuries.
Posted on 3/18/2026 7:43:04 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney