AK26024252
Location: Healy
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 03/18/2026 at 1853 hours the Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop for speeding near Mile 265 Parks Highway. Investigation determined the driver, Matthew Steele, age 46 from Anchorage had a revoked driver's license. Steele was issued a misdemeanor summons for DWLR and arrangements were made for a licensed driver to take possession of the vehicle.
Posted on 3/18/2026 11:25:42 PM by DPS\dwbozman