AK26024329
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On Thursday, March 19, 2026 at approximately 2:57AM AST was in the area of Parks Hwy and Goldhill Rd. While conducting routine traffic enforcement, the driver of a vehicle was identified as having four outstanding warrants out of Palmer. Dispatch confirmed the warrants and the driver was transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center for further detention.
Posted on 3/19/2026 5:31:39 AM by DPS\jtfaul