AK26024460
Location: Big Lake
Type: Violating court order and Criminal Trespassing I
Dispatch Text:
On 3/19/2026, at approximately 1207 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at the Big Lake Three Bears. AST contacted Jace Fesler, age 42 of Big Lake. Investigation revealed that he violated a protective order and was trespassing. Jace was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.
Posted on 3/19/2026 10:32:41 PM by DPS\hcmckenney