AK26024494

Location: MP1366 AK HWY
Type: Medical Assist

Dispatch Text:

On 3/19/26, at 1342 hours, the Tok VPSO while on routine patrol observed a blue Ford F-150 parked on the side of the roadway with its four-way flashers activated.  Investigation determined a 42 Y/O female was having a mental health event.  The PT. was transported to the Tok Clinic for medical treatment.    The truck was released to a family member.  

Posted on 3/20/2026 8:15:15 AM by SOA\mfhaglin