AK26024567
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 04/01/2026 at approximately 1330 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to an address near E. Kate’s Drive to contact Avemaria Leituala, age 24 of Wasilla. Leituala held an active arrest warrant, original charge Theft in the 2nd degree. Leituala was contacted and placed under arrest. She was transported to MSPT, where bail was set at $1,000 c/a.
Posted on 4/1/2026 4:29:40 PM by DPS\shsutton