AK26024636

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving While Under the Influence

Dispatch Text:

On 3/19/2026 at approximately 2235 hours, AST responded to a MVC around Peger Rd and Phillips Field area. Troopers investigation led to the arrest of Roberto Arredondo, age 33, for driving while under the influence.  Arredondo was remanded to FCC without further incident.

Posted on 3/20/2026 8:05:28 AM by DPS\ajrenner