AK26024655

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DV/ASSAULT

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/2026, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a domestic disturbance in the Fairbanks area. Dispatch advised that Amelia Paul was on the phone yelling and stating that her boyfriend was beating her up. Upon arrival at the residence, both parties were contacted and separately interviewed. Investigation revealed that Amelia was the primary physical aggressor and had assaulted the victim. Amelia was placed under arrest and transported to Fairbanks Correctional center where she checked on by the nurse then remanded.

Posted on 3/20/2026 8:26:14 AM by DPS\kckelly