AK26024720

Location: North Pole
Type: Fugitive from Justice

Dispatch Text:

On March 20, 2026, the Alaska State Troopers assisted the Sandusky County Ohio Sheriff's Office. The Alaska State Troopers contacted James Bergman, 50YOA, and arrested on his fully extraditable warrant out of Ohio for failing to appear for sentencing for the crimes of Importuning, Attempted unlawful sexual conduct with minor, compelling prostitution, and disseminating matter harmful to juveniles. James was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/20/2026 11:48:35 AM by DPS\jldreher