AK26024722
Location: North Pole
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On March 20, 2026, at approximately 10:05 hours, AST responded to the intersection of Old Mission Road and Mission Road in North Pole for a motor vehicle collision. The incident is still under investigation.
Posted on 3/21/2026 7:31:18 AM by DPS\cjmorlang