AK26024862
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant/SOR
Dispatch Text:
On 03/21/2026 the Alaska State Troopers contacted David Topkok, age 26 of Brevig Mission. David was listed as non-compliant with the State of Alaska Sex Offender Registry. David also held an outstanding warrant, original charge Sexual Abuse of a Minor in the 3rd degree. David was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded for Failure to Registered in the 2nd degree, Probation Violation, and his outstanding warrant. Bail was set at $2,500 cash appearance.Posted on 3/21/2026 9:44:52 PM by DPS\shsutton