AK26024883
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR
Dispatch Text:
On 03/20/26 AST conducted a traffic stop on a white, Ford F150 near the northbound weigh stations on the Richardson Hwy. The driver, David Compton, had a revoked license with a prior conviction in 2025, and stated he did not have insurance. He was issued 2 summons and one citation for speed.
Posted on 3/26/2026 9:49:19 AM by DPS\jaevans1