AK26024988

Location: Delta Junction
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 20, 2026, at approximately 2305 hours, AST contacted a vehicle in the ditch near Nistler Rd and Richardson Hwy in Delta Junction. The driver was identified as Maximilian Verspieren, age 27 of Delta Junction. Investigation resulted in Verspieren being arrested for Driving Under the Influence. He was transported to AST Delta Post for Datamaster processing. Following processing, he was released on his own recognizance.

Posted on 3/21/2026 1:30:12 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez