AK26024991
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 4 (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 3/20/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point responded to a residence off Cape Ninilchik for a report of a disturbance. Subsequent investigation determined Amanda Jerde (age 45 of Anchor Point) had assaulted her boyfriend. Amanda was located on 3/21/2026 and remanded to Homer Jail on 2x counts of Assault in the 4th degree.
Posted on 3/22/2026 1:20:37 AM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment