AK26025021

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Violate Conditions

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/2026, Troopers received a report that Rebecca Jones, age 57 of Fairbanks, had violated her conditions of release by coming within 500 feet of a residence which she was forbidden to go to. Investigation revealed that the violation was committed by Rebecca Jones, and she was remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 3/23/2026 10:23:29 AM by DPS\wpmiller