AK26025029

Location: Hughes
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 03/21/2026 at approximately 0520hrs, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of an assault in Hughes. Cara Ambrose was reportedly the suspect. After investigations, Cara was charged with assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 3/23/2026 1:31:35 PM by DPS\acfishe