AK26025044

Location: Fort Yukon
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On March 21, 2026, at approximately 0534 hours, Alaska State Trooper received the report of a domestic disturbance in Fort Yukon. 41-year-old Stanley Jonas was arrested for assault in the second degree.

Posted on 3/21/2026 5:35:31 PM by DPS\jrongstad