AK26025085

Location: Soldotna
Type: Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 03/21/2026, at approximately 1245 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Tagala Ave/ Alyson Cr in Soldotna for a report of a disturbance. Investigation revealed that April Zoske, age 38 of Soldotna, threatened a family member with a knife and kicked in a door causing damage. April was arrested and remanded without bail to wildwood pretrial on a charge of Assault in the Third Degree (Domestic Violence) and Criminal Mischief (Domestic Violence).

Posted on 3/21/2026 9:02:27 PM by DPS\nrburke

Posting Section: A Detachment