AK26025155
Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant/Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 03/21/2026 at approximately 1634 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the intersection of W. Parks Highway and N. Pacific Way for a report of a vehicle collision. While on scene AST contacted Trevor Gronnvoll, age 44 of Big Lake. Investigation revealed Gronnvoll held two misdemeanor warrants. Gronnvoll was placed under arrest and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded. Bail was set at $350. Both drivers were issued citations.Posted on 3/21/2026 10:45:46 PM by DPS\shsutton