AK26025241

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant arrest/Disorderly Conduct

Dispatch Text:

On 3/22/2026, While Troopers were patrolling the Fairbanks area they commenced a traffic stop on a red pickup truck. During the contact the 2 passengers were found to be not wearing seatbelts. The male refused to identify himself and was advised he would be detained until he provided identification. After refusing to cooperate he was taken out of the vehicle by force and cuffed in the prone position. He was identified as Ryan Ganatta. A check of court documents revealed that he had an active arrest warrant. He was then charged with disorderly conduct and taken to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/22/2026 10:20:09 PM by DPS\bamitten