AK26025264
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Deceased Person
Dispatch Text:
On 03/21/2026, Troopers responded to a residence in North Pole with reports of an unexpected death. Through investigation, it was determined that Rita Youngberg, age 84 of North Pole, had died of natural causes. No foul play is suspected.Posted on 3/24/2026 7:10:01 AM by DPS\wpmiller