AK26025285
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Violence
Dispatch Text:
On 03/22/2026, Troopers were called to a residence in Fairbanks with reports of a possible domestic violence disturbance. Upon arriving, it was determined that Zane Gill, age 40 of Fairbanks, had punched multiple holes in the walls of the residence, resulting in him being arrested and charged with criminal mischief. He was remanded to FCC with no further incident.Posted on 3/23/2026 10:26:29 AM by DPS\wpmiller