AK26025286
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 3-22-26 AST responded to a report of an impaired driver who was stuck in the median on the Steese Highway in Fairbanks. Investigation showed that Kristy Moses, age 36 of Fairbanks, was intoxicated and had crashed her vehicle. Kristy was arrested for felony DUI and remanded to FCC.
Posted on 3/24/2026 1:25:40 AM by DPS\bmhatch