AK26025371

Location: Fairbanks
Type: VCOR & MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On March 22, 2026, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a verbal disturbance between Dustyn Morgan and Angeline Custer. Following an investigation, Troopers determined that Angeline was violating conditions prohibiting alcohol consumption and was in possession of a firearm. Charges for VCOR and MIW4 were forwarded to the District Attorney’s Office.

Posted on 3/26/2026 9:52:41 AM by DPS\jaevans1