AK26025452
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Felon in Possession
Dispatch Text:
On 3/22/2026, Alaska State Troopers in Anchor Point seized a handgun from Curtis M. Smith (61 years old). Curtis had a prior felony conviction and was unable to be in possession of concealable firearms. Curtis was issued a Felony summons to appear in Homer Court and released.
Posted on 3/28/2026 8:27:56 PM by DPS\jalindblom
Posting Section: A Detachment