AK26025469
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 3/22/2026, at 1818 hours, Troopers responded to a call for service on Pleasure drive in North Pole. An investigation revealed that Talina Judd (45) was operating a motor vehicle under the influence of alcohol. She was arrested and provided a breath sample of .165 BrAC. She was remanded to FCC for DUI.
Posted on 3/22/2026 11:59:52 PM by DPS\kdanderson