AK26025505

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Trespass II

Dispatch Text:

On March 22, 2026, at approximately 10:48 p.m., the Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence on Old Elliott Highway for a report of a disturbance. Troopers contacted 38-year-old Fairbanks resident Benjamin John Clement Mulberger at the back door of the home after he had been repeatedly told by the resident not to return to the property. The investigation determined Mulberger had unlawfully returned and attempted to contact the resident. Mulberger was arrested for Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/23/2026 2:08:27 PM by DPS\nggandy