AK26025506

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 03/22/2026, Troopers were called to a residence in North Pole with reports of a domestic violence incident between family members. Investigation revealed that Donovan James, age 29 of North Pole, had assaulted his brother and punched a hole in the wall of the residence. He was charged with assault and criminal mischief, and remanded to FCC with no further incident.

Posted on 3/23/2026 10:29:16 AM by DPS\wpmiller